PRIVACY & COOKIE POLICY

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy policy terms related to the site www.merlotta.com (English version)

This section contain all the information related to the management of the site www.merlotta.com (English versione) in reference to the treatment of the costumers data of the site.

The present informative has value to the senses of the art. 13 of the d.lgs. 196/2003 and to the goals of the art. 13 of the Rule UE n° 2016/679 related to the protection of the physical people with respect to the treatment of the personal data.

The informative is made only for the present site www.merlotta.com (english language) and not for other web sites eventually consulted by the consumer through links in it contents.

 

The purpose of the present document is to furnish indications around the formalities, the times and the nature of the information that the holders of the treatment must furnish to the consumers during the connection to the web pages www.merlotta.com (english language) independently from the purposes of the same connection, according to the Italian and European legislation.

 

The informative can be changed due to the introduction of new norms. Therefore, she/he is invited to periodically check the page.
If the consumer is less than 16 years old to the senses of the art. 8 c. 1 Regolamento 2016/679, parents must legitimate his/her consent through their authorization.

Data Treatment

The holder of the treatment is the physical or juridical person that determines the finalities and the means of the treatment of personal data. She/he also deals with the safety profiles.

Place of data treatment

The data treatment related to the use of the web site www.merlotta.com (english language) it is carried out at this address headquarter of Società Agricola di Minzolini Paolo & C.

In case of necessity the data connected to the newsletter service can be treated by the responsible of the same or by subjects instructed by the responsible to this aim.

 

COOKIE POLICY

The site uses cookies to make the consumer experience easiest and the most intuitive.

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive. They can be read only by the server that made the transfer.

The cookies don’t record personal information and any possible identifiable data won’t be memorized.

TREATED DATA

Modalities of data processing

As all the others web sites, also this one uses log files. Log files are used to memorize information’s collected during the consumers visit.

The collected informations could be:

– Internet address protocol (IP);

– type of browser and parameters of the device to be connected to the site;

– name of the internet service provider;

– date and time of visit;

– origin of the web page of the visitor and exit;

– eventually the number of click.

 

Aforesaid information are exclusively treated in automated form and collected in united form, with the purpose to verify the correct operation of the site.

To ensure safety goals (filter anti – spam, firewall, survey virus) recorded data can eventually include personal data with the purpose to stop attempts of damage of the site.

Therefore, personal data are never used to identify users, but only with safety purpose.

Purpose of data treatment

The data collected during the operation of the web site are used exclusively for the aim as above. Data are preserved for the necessary time to develop the specified activities and however not over 1 (one) year.

Data used with safety purpose (to stop attempts of damage of the site) are stored for the necessary time to achieve the purpose as above.

Data furnished by the user

As above, the optional, explicit and voluntary dispatch of electronic e-mails to this site will cause the following acquisition of the sender address in order to answer to the applications.

Informative specifications will progressively be brought to the site pages so users can visualize them, especially about on-demand services.

 

Support in the configuration of his/her own browser

Users can manage cookies ever through the browser settings.

Cancelling the cookies from the browser settings you could also remove the preferences that you set for the site.

For further informations, it is possible to visit help pages of the web browser that you’re using:

Internet Explorer – Firefox – Safari – Chrome – Opera

Plugin social network

The site incorporates also plugin/buttons for social networks to allow an easy sharing of the contents of your favourite social networks.

These plugin are planned so as not to set cookies through the access of the web site page in order to protect the privacy of the users.

The collect and the use of any informations obtained by these plugin are regulated by the respective privacy policy of each social networks used.

Users rights

Among the rights recognized to the consumer by the GDPR 2018/679 they renter those of: to ask for the access to his/her own personal data; the rectification of the inaccurate data or the integration of those incomplete, the cancellation of the data in the respect of the anticipated exceptions from the paragraph 3 of the art. 17 GDPR;

to oppose to the treatment of the personal data to apply of particular situations concerning the consumer; to revoke the consent; to propose claim to an authority of control (Authority guarantee for the protection of the personal data, www.garanteprivacy.it (ITALY))

Safety Data

The present site treats the data of the consumers in permissible and correct way, adopting the opportune safety measures in order to prevent non-authorized accesses, disclosures, changed or non-authorized destruction of the data.

The data treatment is made through computer facilities with organisational arrangements and with correlated logics tightly to the suitable finalities.

 

Besides the holder, in some cases, other categories of subjects could have the access to the data due to they are involved in the organization of the site (personal administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external (suppliers of third technical services, postal messengers, hosting provider, computer society and agencies of communication).

Changes to the present document

This privacy document is published to the address www.merlotta.com/en/privacy/

It represents the privacy policy of this site.

It can be changed and updated. If these changes and updates are relevant they could be signalled with notifications to the consumers.

Previews versions of this document can always be seen in this page.

This document has been uploaded on 25th May 2018 in order to complies with regulatory provisions of Regolamento UE n° 2018/679.

Users declare to have received the policy informations as above and have given his/her content using the appointed link.